Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fosdick, Harry Emerson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fosdick, Harry Emerson A Guide to Understanding the Bible, The development of ideas within the Old and New Testaments
New York Harper 1956 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. A beautiful copy, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on half title page. ; Harper Torchlight books, TL 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 348 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fosdick, Harry Emerson On Being a Real Person
New York Harper & Row 1943 0060627905 / 9780060627904 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Blue cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR "Cordially yours, Harry Emerson Fosdick" on front free endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fosdick, Harry Emerson, editor Rufus Jones Speaks to Our Times An Anthology
New York MacMillan 1961 1st SC edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very slight edge rubbing, no creases. INSCRIBED BY FOSDICK on half title page "Cordially, Harry Emerson Fosdick". ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 289 pages; Signed by editor 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fosdick, Harry Emerson The Living Of These Days The Autobiography of Harry Emerson Fosdick
New York Harper & Brothers 1956 1st US ed; Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Very slight edge rubbing, blue boards very slightly faded in very slightly edge rubbed DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR "Cordially yours, Harry Emerson Fosdick" on front free endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 324 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fosdick, Harry Emerson The Man from Nazareth As His Contemporaries Saw Him
New York Harper 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Black cloth, front lower corners bent, paper slightly age toned, in edge worn, bright DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper, "Cordially yours, Harry Emerson Fosdick". ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 282 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fosdick, Harry Emerson The Three Meanings: Prayer Faith Sevice
New York Association Press 1946 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Black leatherette textured cover, just a hint of edge rubbing, all edges gilt, with bound in bookmark. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on 2nd blank. A handsome one volume reprinting of 3 earlier works: "The Meaning of Prayer", "The Meaning of Faith", "The Meaning of Service". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196, 318, 223 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Abooklegacy.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Ahabbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Aldersgatebooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Antiquarius.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Ayerego.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Beckhambooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Bookcastleonline.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Bookembooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Booksformissions.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Brainiacbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Christian-pages.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Easychairbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Edconroybooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Fbbcbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Flyingelfbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Foxfirebooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Gibsonbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Goodwillbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Hgbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Hurleybooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Johnbalebooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Kellerbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Leonsbookstore.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Monkeyread.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Niceoldbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Pendleburys.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Ptpbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Rarebookcellar.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Resourcebooks.net
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Rileybooks.co.uk
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Riversedgebooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Second-chance-books.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Svbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Vtsbooks.com
Fosdick, Harry Emerson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thelibertybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie