Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay Country Dawn to Dusk
New York Dutton Juvenile 1992 0525449574 / 9780525449577 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Kay Chorao 
Laminated pictorial boards nearly new in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rosen, Winifred & Winifred Rosen Casey; Chorao, Kay Henrietta and the Day of the Iguana
New York Four Winds Press 1978 0590074717 / 9780590074711 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Kay Chorao 
Yellow cloth boards, just a hint of edge rubbing, in edge rubbed DJ, rubbed at spine, and a couple small closed tears. Now protected in a mylar jacket. NOT x-library. ; Color drawings; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 31 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chorao, Kay The Child's Fairy Tale Book
New York Dutton Juvenile 1990 0525446303 / 9780525446309 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Kay Chorao 
Laminated pictorial boards, very slight edge rubbing, in very slightly edgerubbed DJ, with one tiny chip. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; [64] pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Viorst, Judith; Chorao, Kay The Good-bye Book
New York Atheneum 1988 068931308x / 9780689313080 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Blue boards, Green cloth spine, slight edge rubbing, in slightly edge rubbed, scuffed DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Agorabooks.net
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Anovelideabooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Avenuebookandco.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Baileybooks.ca
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Booksinrockford.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Booksliquidation.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Booksr4u.net
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Bookwormsnest.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Bookyahoo.net
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Brainiacbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on C-books.co.uk
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Childhoodbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Cupboardmaker.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Curiocornerbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Fairyhillbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Fatcitybookstore.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Foxfirebooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Goodwillbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Grendelbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Guthriebooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Horsebooksplus.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Lakesidebooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Leurabooks.com.au
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Marys-books.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Mccauleybooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Mistymorninbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Mounthopebooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Myperfectbook.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Oldkidsbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Resourcebooks.net
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Royaloakbookshop.net
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Sarabooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Scottsbooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Senecavalleybooks.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Springystreasures.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Thebooksend.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Trentsbookshelf.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Vintage-books.com
Levinson, Riki; Chorao, Kay on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thelibertybookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie